Adtran Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module 1442110G1-APM

Other Information Manufacturer: Approved Micro Product Model: 1442110G1-APM Product Name: Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Application/Usage: Data Networking Network Technology: 1000Base-BX Brand Name: Approved Micro Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Additional Information: Optical Wavelength : 1490 nm Transmitting Optical Wavelength :...

Other Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Product Model: 1442110G1-APM
Product Name: Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Additional Information:
  • Optical Wavelength : 1490 nm Transmitting
  • Optical Wavelength : 1310 nm Receiving
  • Distance Supported : 10 km
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number: 1442110G1-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-BX

Tags: Transceiver