Adtran 1442140G1-APM SFP Transceiver 1442140G1-APM

  • $172.71

The ADTRAN SFP offers a wide array of deployment options in terms of interface speeds, distances, and transmission media. ADTRAN SFP provides the ability to add services and features as needed instead of incurring a large up-front cost. Services can be activated quickly and with greater flexibility.Other Information Application/Usage: Data...


The ADTRAN SFP offers a wide array of deployment options in terms of interface speeds, distances, and transmission media. ADTRAN SFP provides the ability to add services and features as needed instead of incurring a large up-front cost. Services can be activated quickly and with greater flexibility.

Other Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Compatibility:
  • TA3000 HSF
  • OSP DSLAM
  • TA5000 Switch
Manufacturer Part Number: 1442140G1-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product Model: 1442140G1-APM
Product Name: 1442140G1-APM SFP Transceiver
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Tags: Transceiver