Adtran 1184561P3-APM SFP Transceiver 1184561P3-APM

The ADTRAN SFP offers a wide array of deployment options in terms of interface speeds, distances, and transmission media. ADTRAN SFP provides the ability to add services and features as needed instead of incurring a large up-front cost. Services can be activated quickly and with greater flexibility.Other Information Application/Usage: Data...

The ADTRAN SFP offers a wide array of deployment options in terms of interface speeds, distances, and transmission media. ADTRAN SFP provides the ability to add services and features as needed instead of incurring a large up-front cost. Services can be activated quickly and with greater flexibility.

Other Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility:
  • OPTI-6100 Series
  • TA3000 HSF
  • NetVanta 8xx Series
  • OSP DSLAM
  • TA5000 Switch
Manufacturer Part Number: 1184561P3-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Connector Type: LC
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Product Model: 1184561P3-APM
Product Name: 1184561P3-APM SFP Transceiver
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Total Number of Ports: 1

Tags: Transceiver