Adtran 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver 1442120G2-APM

  • $158.31

1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver plugs into a Central Office Optical Network Unit (ONU) designed to accept SFP , Provides a single optical interface to the Gigabit Ethernet physical interface and Gigabit Ethernet tributary interface to the supporting system.Other Information Additional Information: Distance Supported : 20 km Wavelength : 1310 nm Transmitting...


1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver plugs into a Central Office Optical Network Unit (ONU) designed to accept SFP , Provides a single optical interface to the Gigabit Ethernet physical interface and Gigabit Ethernet tributary interface to the supporting system.

Other Information
Additional Information:
  • Distance Supported : 20 km
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm Transmitting
  • Wavelength : 1490 nm Receiving
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number: 1442120G2-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Product Model: 1442120G2-APM
Product Name: 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode

Tags: Transceiver