8Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+ Cisco MDS 9000 Compatible

  • $287.83

The Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) device for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family of product is hot-swappable transceiver that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceiver give users the flexibility to choose different...


The Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) device for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family of product is hot-swappable transceiver that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceiver give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.

General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: DS-SFP-FC8G-LW-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Name: Fibre Channel SFP+
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
Media & Performance
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Network Technology: Fiber Channel
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 8
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Cisco MDS 9000 Family

Additional Information:

Spare Product

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 1 Year

Tags: Transceiver