8G LWL SFP - 10KM (1 Pack) Brocade Compatible

  • $271.92

General Information Manufacturer: Approved Micro Manufacturer Part Number: XBR-000153-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Brand Name: Approved Micro Product Name: SFP+ Module Packaged Quantity: 1 Product Type: SFP+ Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR/LW Network Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical...


General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: XBR-000153-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Name: SFP+ Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR/LW Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR/LW
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 8.50 Gbit/s
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:

Distance supported : 10 km

Compatibility:
  • Brocade DCX
  • Brocade 48000
  • Brocade Encryption Switch
  • Brocade 5300, 5100 & 300 Switches
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Tags: Transceiver