4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ Module SMF Cisco Compatible

General Information Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-4X10G-LR-S-APM Product Name: 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP Modules for SMF Product Type: QSFP Technical Information Application/Usage: Optical Network Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO/MTP 40GBase-LR Network Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology:...

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-4X10G-LR-S-APM
Product Name: 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP Modules for SMF
Product Type: QSFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO/MTP 40GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-LR
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.7"
Depth: 2.9"
Weight (Approximate): 3.53 oz
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: Cisco Router Series:
  • Nexus 3000 Series
  • Nexus 9000 Series
  • NCS 1002 Router

Tags: Transceiver