4Gbps Short Wave SFP IBM Compatible

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.General Information Manufacturer Part Number: 21R9929-APM Product Model: 21R9929-APM-NP Product Name: 21R9929-APM-NP SFP Module Product Type: SFP Technical Information Application/Usage: Optical Network Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Fiber Channel Network Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber...

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number: 21R9929-APM
Product Model: 21R9929-APM-NP
Product Name: 21R9929-APM-NP SFP Module
Product Type: SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Network Technology: Fiber Channel
Maximum Distance Supported: 492.13 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 4 Gbit/s
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Tags: Transceiver