4Gbps Fibre Channel LW 10km SFP Cisco MDS 9000 Compatible

  • $153.52

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.General Information Manufacturer Part Number: DS-SFP-FC4G-LW-APM Product Model: DS-SFP-FC4G-LW-APM-NP Product Name: DS-SFP-FC4G-LW-APM-NP SFP Module Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Technical Information Application/Usage: Optical Network Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 4GBase-LW Network Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber...


This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number: DS-SFP-FC4G-LW-APM
Product Model: DS-SFP-FC4G-LW-APM-NP
Product Name: DS-SFP-FC4G-LW-APM-NP SFP Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 4GBase-LW Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Network Technology: 4GBase-LW
Maximum Distance Supported: 32808.40 ft
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 4 Gbit/s

Tags: Transceiver