4G LWL SFP - 4KM (1 Pack) Brocade Compatible

  • $123.75

General Information Manufacturer: Approved Micro Manufacturer Part Number: XBR-000142-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Brand Name: Approved Micro Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber...


General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: XBR-000142-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX/LH
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 4 Gbit/s
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:

Range: 4 km

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Tags: Transceiver