40GbE QSFP+ Short Reach Optic Dell Compatible

  • $321.42

General Information Manufacturer: Approved Micro Manufacturer Part Number: 430-4593-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Brand Name: Approved Micro Product Name: QSFP+ Module Product Type: QSFP+ Technical Information Application/Usage: Optical Network Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 40GBase-eSR4 Network Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported:...


General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: 430-4593-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Name: QSFP+ Module
Product Type: QSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 40GBase-eSR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-eSR4
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate): 12.80 oz
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Tags: Transceiver