40GbE QSFP+ Short Reach Optic Dell Compatible

  • $321.42

Other Information Product Type: QSFP+ Manufacturer Part Number: 407-BBBY-APM Packaged Quantity: 1 Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network Product Name: QSFP+ Module Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode TAA Compliant: Yes Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network Form Factor: Hot-swappable Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4 Country of Origin: United...


Other Information
Product Type: QSFP+
Manufacturer Part Number: 407-BBBY-APM
Packaged Quantity: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network
Product Name: QSFP+ Module
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
TAA Compliant: Yes
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
Country of Origin: United States
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber

Tags: Transceiver