40GbE QSFP+ Long Reach Optic Dell/Force10 Compatible

  • $1,245.13

Other Information Product Type: QSFP+ Compatibility: MSA Compliant Manufacturer Part Number: GP-QSFP-40GE-1LR-APM Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 40GBase-LR4 Network Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb Product Name: QSFP+ Module Width: 2.8" Depth: 4.8" Environmental Certification: RoHS Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Application/Usage: Data...


Other Information
Product Type: QSFP+
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Manufacturer Part Number: GP-QSFP-40GE-1LR-APM
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 40GBase-LR4 Network
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb
Product Name: QSFP+ Module
Width: 2.8"
Depth: 4.8"
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Network Technology: 40GBase-LR4
Country of Origin: United States
Height: 1.2"
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber

Tags: Transceiver