40GbE QSFP+ Long Reach Optic Dell Compatible

  • $1,202.34

Axiom QSFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with...


Axiom QSFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.
    Other Information
    Product Type: QSFP+
    Application/Usage:
    • Optical Network
    • Data Networking
    Compatibility: MSA Compliant
    Manufacturer Part Number: 407-BBGL-APM
    Interfaces/Ports Details: LC
    Connector Type: LC
    Product Model: 407-BBGL-APM-NP
    Product Name: 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Dell - 407-BBGL-APM
    Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Environmental Certification: RoHS
    Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
    Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode

    Tags: Transceiver