40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Optic MMF Arista Compatible

  • $305.91

Other Information Compatibility: MSA Compliant Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-40G-SR4-AR-APM Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR Network Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb Product Name: QSFP+ Module Width: 2.8" Depth: 4.8" Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Product Type: QSFP+ Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network...


Other Information
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-40G-SR4-AR-APM
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR Network
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb
Product Name: QSFP+ Module
Width: 2.8"
Depth: 4.8"
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Product Type: QSFP+
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Network Technology: 40GBase-SR
Country of Origin: United States
Height: 1.2"
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber

Tags: Transceiver