40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ SMF Module Cisco Compatible

The Cisco® 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.General Information Manufacturer: Approved Micro Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-40G-LR4-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com...

The Cisco® 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.

General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-40G-LR4-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Model: QSFP-40G-LR4-APM
Product Name: 40GBase-LR4 QSFP Module for SMF with OTU-3 Data-Rate Support
Product Type: QSFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 40GBase-LR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-LR4
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40
Physical Characteristics
Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.7"
Depth: 2.9"
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS-6
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 90 Day

Tags: Transceiver