40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ Optic 30km SMF Brocade Compatible *Proper optical attenuation is required for shorter links to protect the receiver from permanent damage

  • $3,454.04

General Information Manufacturer Part Number: 40G-QSFP-ER4-APM Product Name: 40 Gbps ER4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Product Type: QSFP+ Technical Information Application/Usage: Optical Network Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 40GBase-ER4 Network Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet...


General Information
Manufacturer Part Number: 40G-QSFP-ER4-APM
Product Name: 40 Gbps ER4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver
Product Type: QSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 40GBase-ER4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-ER4
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.7"
Depth: 2.8"
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS-6

Tags: Transceiver