40 Gig QSFP+ Multimode 850nm SR Gigamon Compatible

  • $298.15

General Information Manufacturer: Approved Micro Manufacturer Part Number: QSF-502-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Brand Name: Approved Micro Product Model: QSF-502-APM Product Name: 40 Gig QSFP+, Multimode SR4 Product Type: QSFP+ Technical Information Application/Usage: Optical Network Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO/MTP 40GBase-SR4 Network Media & Performance Media Type...


General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: QSF-502-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Model: QSF-502-APM
Product Name: 40 Gig QSFP+, Multimode SR4
Product Type: QSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO/MTP 40GBase-SR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: Gigamon GigaVUE TA Series Edge Traffic Aggregation Nodes

Tags: Transceiver