3Com H3C 100BASE-LX10 SFP Transceiver Module 0231A564-APM

  • $52.77

The 100BASE-LX10 SFP Transceiver Module enables one 100BASE-LX10 connection. This component is made by 3Com under the brand H3C. H3C is a secondary brand that 3Com selectively offers in different regions around the globe. H3C-branded components follow 3Com's high standards for quality and reliability, and are fully interoperable with 3Com-branded...


The 100BASE-LX10 SFP Transceiver Module enables one 100BASE-LX10 connection. This component is made by 3Com under the brand H3C. H3C is a secondary brand that 3Com selectively offers in different regions around the globe. H3C-branded components follow 3Com's high standards for quality and reliability, and are fully interoperable with 3Com-branded products.

Other Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Product Type: SFP
Compatibility:
  • 3Com Switch 5500-EI 28-Port FX (3CR17181-91)
  • 3Com Switch 4210 26-Port (3CR17333-91)
  • 3Com Switch 4210 18-Port (3332-91CR17)
  • 3Com Switch 4210 9-Port (3CR17331-91)
  • 3Com Switch 4210 52-Port (3CR17334-91)
  • 3Com Switch 4210 PWR 26-Port (3CR17343-91)
  • 3Com Switch 4210 PWR 18-Port (3CR17342-91)
  • 3Com Switch 4210 PWR 9-Port (3CR17341-91)
Manufacturer Part Number: 0231A564-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-LX10
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Product Name: H3C 100BASE-LX10 SFP Transceiver Module
Network Technology: 100Base-LX10
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode

Tags: Transceiver