3Com 3CSFP97-APM 1000Base-LH SFP (mini-GBIC) 3CSFP97-APM

  • $115.56

This SFP (Small Form-factor Plug-in) transceiver enables one 1000BASE-LH connection. SFPs have a form factor one-half the size of current industry standards. This SFP transceiver can be used in those 3Com switches and modules which support SFP modules. SFPs can be mixed and matched on a given switch to maximize...


This SFP (Small Form-factor Plug-in) transceiver enables one 1000BASE-LH connection. SFPs have a form factor one-half the size of current industry standards.

This SFP transceiver can be used in those 3Com switches and modules which support SFP modules. SFPs can be mixed and matched on a given switch to maximize flexibility
Other Information
Additional Information:
  • Transmitter (Pout):
  • Minimum:0
  • Typical:N.A.
  • Maximum:+3
  • Receiver (PIN):
  • Minimum:-24
  • Typical:N.A.
  • Maximum:-3
  • The SFP's simplicity of design create a new definition of user-friendliness with outstanding mechanical and optical performance
  • Online Purchase is for US customers only
Additional Warranty Information:

This warranty applies to customers located in the United States, Australia, Canada (except Quebec), Ireland, New Zealand, U.K., and other English language countries, and countries for which a translation into the local language is not provided.

Application/Usage: Data Networking
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility:
  • 3Com Switch 4070  Product # 3C17707
  • 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3870, 24-Port  Product # 3CR17450-91
  • 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3870, 48-Port Product # 3CR17451-91
  • 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3848 Product # 3CR17402-91
  • 3Com Switch 7700 20-port 10/100/1000BASE-T Module Product # 3C16863
  • 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3226 Product # 3CR17500-91
  • 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3250 Product # 3CR17501-91
  • 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3824 Product # 3C17400*
  • 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3812 Product # 3C17401*
  • 3Com Baseline Switch 2226 Product # 3C16475A*
  • 3Com Baseline Switch 2250 Product # 3C16476A*

* 3CSFP97-APM not yet approved for use in these switches

Manufacturer Part Number: 3CSFP97-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Maximum Distance Supported: 227040 ft
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Connector 1000Base-LH LAN
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Product Model: 3CSFP97-APM
Product Name: 3CSFP97-APM 1000Base-LH SFP (mini-GBIC)
Network Technology: 1000Base-LH
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode

Tags: Transceiver