3Com 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver Module 3CSFP81-APM

  • $43.17

This Fast Ethernet SFP transceiver enables one 100BASE-FX connection. This SFP can be used only in the 3Com Switch 5500-EI 28-Port FX, for its 100Mb connections.Other Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Product Type: SFP Compatibility: 3Com Switch 5500-EI 28-Port FX (3CR17181-91) Manufacturer Part Number: 3CSFP81-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Maximum Distance...


This Fast Ethernet SFP transceiver enables one 100BASE-FX connection. This SFP can be used only in the 3Com Switch 5500-EI 28-Port FX, for its 100Mb connections.

Other Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Product Type: SFP
Compatibility:
  • 3Com Switch 5500-EI 28-Port FX (3CR17181-91)
Manufacturer Part Number: 3CSFP81-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Maximum Distance Supported: 7217.85 ft
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-FX LAN
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Product Name: 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver Module
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode

Tags: Transceiver