3Com 100BASE-BX10-D Module 3CSFP85-APM

Other Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Product Type: SFP Compatibility: 3Com Switch 5500-EI 28-Port FX Manufacturer Part Number: 3CSFP85-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-BX10 Limited Warranty: 1 Year Manufacturer: Approved Micro Product Name: 100BASE-BX10-D Module Brand Name: Approved Micro Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Media Type...

Other Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Product Type: SFP
Compatibility:

3Com Switch 5500-EI 28-Port FX

Manufacturer Part Number: 3CSFP85-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-BX10
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Product Name: 100BASE-BX10-D Module
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Additional Information:
  • Length of up to 15 kilometers
  • This Fast Ethernet SFP transceiver enables the 100BASE-BX10-D connection of a 100BASE-BX link. (For each 100BASE-BX10 link, one end must be terminated in 100BASE-BX10-D, and the other in 100BASE-BX10-U, for the link to work correctly)

Tags: Transceiver