3Com 1000Base-LH SFP Module 02312170-APM

  • $52.77

Other Information Additional Information: Distance support: 40km Wavelength: 1310nm Application/Usage: Data Networking Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Compatibility: 3Com Switch 8800 3Com Switch S7900E Family 3Com Switch 7750 3Com Switch 5500G 3Com Switch 4800G 3Com Switch 4500G Manufacturer Part Number: 02312170-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LH...


Other Information
Additional Information:
  • Distance support: 40km
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility:
  • 3Com Switch 8800
  • 3Com Switch S7900E Family
  • 3Com Switch 7750
  • 3Com Switch 5500G
  • 3Com Switch 4800G
  • 3Com Switch 4500G
Manufacturer Part Number: 02312170-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LH
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Product Name: 1000Base-LH SFP Module
Network Technology: 1000Base-LH
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode

Tags: Transceiver