1Gbps SFP Singlemode 1310nm Gigamon Compatible

General Information Manufacturer: Approved Micro Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-503-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Brand Name: Approved Micro Product Name: 1 Gig SFP, Singlemode 1310 Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network Media & Performance Media Type Supported:...

General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-503-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Name: 1 Gig SFP, Singlemode 1310
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.3"
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • MSA compliant
  • Gigamon GigaVUE-2404 Chassis
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification:
  • RoHS
  • T�V
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Tags: Transceiver