10GBASE-SR XFP Module MMF Cisco Compatible

  • $232.10

The 10-Gigabit XFP transceiver module is a hot-swappable I/O device that plugs into 10-Gigabit ports. The XFP transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the system with the optical network. The XFP transceiver is a static-sensitive device. Always use an ESD wrist strap or similar individual grounding device when handling XFP...


The 10-Gigabit XFP transceiver module is a hot-swappable I/O device that plugs into 10-Gigabit ports. The XFP transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the system with the optical network. The XFP transceiver is a static-sensitive device. Always use an ESD wrist strap or similar individual grounding device when handling XFP transceivers or coming into contact with system modules.

Other Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Product Type: XFP
Manufacturer Part Number: XFP-10G-MM-SR-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBASE-SR
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Product Name: 10-Gigabit XFP Transceiver
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:
  • 62.5 µm
  • 50 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • Wave Length: 850 nm
  • Distance: 300 m

Tags: Transceiver