10GBASE-SR XFP Juniper EX Compatible

  • $230.27

General Information Manufacturer: Approved Micro Manufacturer Part Number: EX-XFP-10GE-SR-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Brand Name: Approved Micro Product Name: 10GBase-SR XFP Module Product Type: XFP Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network...


General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: EX-XFP-10GE-SR-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Name: 10GBase-SR XFP Module
Product Type: XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Juniper Networks EX 3200 Series Ethernet Switches

Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:

Wavelength: 850 nm

Warranty
Limited Warranty: 1 Year

Tags: Transceiver