10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver 300M w/DDM D-Link Compatible

General Information Manufacturer: Approved Micro Manufacturer Part Number: DEM-431XT-DD-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Brand Name: Approved Micro Product Model: DEM-431XT-DD-APM Product Name: DEM-431XT-DD-APM SFP+ Module Product Type: SFP+ Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR Network Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber...

General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: DEM-431XT-DD-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Model: DEM-431XT-DD-APM
Product Name: DEM-431XT-DD-APM SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

D-Link DGS-3620-52P Layer 3 Switch

Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s

Tags: Transceiver