10Gbase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver 300m Amer Networks Compatible

  • $263.85

General Information Manufacturer Part Number: SPPM-10GLRM-APM Product Name: SFP+ Transceiver Module Product Type: SFP+ Technical Information Application/Usage: Optical Network Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LRM Network Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 10GBase-LRM Maximum...


General Information
Manufacturer Part Number: SPPM-10GLRM-APM
Product Name: SFP+ Transceiver Module
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LRM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LRM
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Height: 2.2"
Width: 1.2"
Depth: 0.5"
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Tags: Transceiver