10GBase-LR SFP+ IBM BNT Compatible

The BLADE Network Technologies 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber SFP+ Transceiver short range module is an SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet small-form factor, hot-pluggable transceiver that plugs into a high-speed data port. It provides 10GBase-LR connectivity for up to 10 kilometers with single mode fiber.General Information Manufacturer: Approved Micro Manufacturer Part Number:...

The BLADE Network Technologies 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber SFP+ Transceiver short range module is an SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet small-form factor, hot-pluggable transceiver that plugs into a high-speed data port. It provides 10GBase-LR connectivity for up to 10 kilometers with single mode fiber.

General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: BN-CKM-SP-LR-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Name: 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver
Product Type: XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10.31 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • BLADE RackSwitch G8124
  • BLADE RackSwitch G8000
  • IBM BladeCenter Nortel 1:10Gb Uplink Switch Module
Additional Information:

Wavelength: 1310nm

Tags: Transceiver