10GBASE-ER SM 1550nm Long Wave 40km SFP+ Extreme Compatible

  • $703.34

Other Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Product Type: XFP Manufacturer Part Number: 10GB-ER-SFPP-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-ER Manufacturer: Approved Micro Product Model: 10GB-ER-SFPP-APM Product Name: 10GBase-ER XFP Module Network Technology: 10GBase-ER Brand Name: Approved Micro Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit...


Other Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Product Type: XFP
Manufacturer Part Number: 10GB-ER-SFPP-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-ER
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Product Model: 10GB-ER-SFPP-APM
Product Name: 10GBase-ER XFP Module
Network Technology: 10GBase-ER
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Additional Information:
  • Distance support: 40km
  • Wavelength: 1550nm

Tags: Transceiver