10GBASE-BX40-D SFP+ Bidirectional for 40km Cisco Compatible

  • $571.23

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.General Information Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10G-BX40D-I-APM Product Model: SFP-10G-BX40D-I-APM-NP Product Name: SFP-10G-BX40D-I-APM-NP SFP+ Module Product Type: SFP+ Technical Information Application/Usage: Optical Network Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-BX Network Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber...


This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10G-BX40D-I-APM
Product Model: SFP-10G-BX40D-I-APM-NP
Product Name: SFP-10G-BX40D-I-APM-NP SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-BX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Network Technology: 10GBase-BX
Maximum Distance Supported: 131233.60 ft
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s

Tags: Transceiver