10GBASE-BX 1330nm TX/1270nm RX 40Km SFP+ Extreme Compatible

  • $531.32

Enterasys pluggable transceivers deliver speed and media flexibility for Enterasys product plat-forms that support pluggable transceiver technology. All Enterasys transceivers are of the high-est quality and conform to industry standards and manufacturer multi-source agreements for interoperability. Enterasys fully tests our transceivers with all product platforms to ensure com-patibility and compliance.General...


Enterasys pluggable transceivers deliver speed and media flexibility for Enterasys product plat-forms that support pluggable transceiver technology. All Enterasys transceivers are of the high-est quality and conform to industry standards and manufacturer multi-source agreements for interoperability. Enterasys fully tests our transceivers with all product platforms to ensure com-patibility and compliance.
General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: 10GB-BX40-D-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Name: SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Simplex 10GBase-BX40-D Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-BX40-D
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 1 Year

Tags: Transceiver