10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver HP Compatible

  • $239.86

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.General Information Manufacturer Part Number: JD094A-APM Product Model: JD094A-APM-NP Product Name: JD094A-APM-NP SFP+ Module Product Type: SFP+ Technical Information Application/Usage: Optical Network Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber...


This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number: JD094A-APM
Product Model: JD094A-APM-NP
Product Name: JD094A-APM-NP SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Maximum Distance Supported: 32808.40 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Tags: Transceiver