10G LR Optical Transceiver XFP 10km Alcatel OmniSwitch Compatible

  • $283.05

Other Information Additional Information: Wavelength: 1310 nm Product Type: XFP Compatibility: Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch 6850 Manufacturer Part Number: XFP-10G-LR-APM Application/Usage: Data Networking Network Technology: 10GBase-LR Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Brand Name: Approved Micro Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Manufacturer: Approved Micro Product Name: 10Gb Optical...


Other Information
Additional Information:

Wavelength: 1310 nm

Product Type: XFP
Compatibility:

Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch 6850

Manufacturer Part Number: XFP-10G-LR-APM
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Product Name: 10Gb Optical XFP Transceive
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode

Tags: Transceiver