100GbE QSFP28 SR4 Optic 850nm Dell Compatible

  • $408.71

General Information Manufacturer Part Number: 407-BBSM-APM Product Name: QSFP28 Module Product Type: QSFP28 Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 2 x LC Duplex 100GBase-SR4 Network Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 100GBase-SR4 Physical...


General Information
Manufacturer Part Number: 407-BBSM-APM
Product Name: QSFP28 Module
Product Type: QSFP28
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 2 x LC Duplex 100GBase-SR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 100GBase-SR4
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:
  • Plug-in Module
  • Hot-pluggable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Dell Networking Switches:

  • S6100
  • Z9100

Dell Servers:

  • PowerEdge C6420
  • PowerEdge R640
  • PowerEdge R740
  • PowerEdge R740XD
  • PowerEdge R940

Tags: Transceiver