100GbE QSFP28 LC 1310nm LR4 10km Optical Transceiver Mellanox Compatible

General Information Manufacturer Part Number: MMA1L10-CR-APM Product Name: Mellanox QSFP28 Module Product Type: QSFP28 Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100GBase-LR4 Network Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 100GBase-LR4 Warranty...

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number: MMA1L10-CR-APM
Product Name: Mellanox QSFP28 Module
Product Type: QSFP28
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100GBase-LR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 100GBase-LR4
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Tags: Transceiver