100GBASE-SR4 QSFP100 Transceiver Arista Compatible

  • $375.44

Axiom QSFP28 100Gb Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function...


Axiom QSFP28 100Gb Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.
    Other Information
    Connector Type: MPO
    Total Number of Ports: 1
    Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
    Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
    TAA Compliant: Yes
    Application/Usage:
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
    Form Factor: Hot-swappable
    Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 100GBase-SR Network
    Product Name: 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Arista - QSFP-100G-SR4-AR-APM
    Network Technology: 100GBase-SR
    Product Type: QSFP28
    Compatibility: MSA Compliant
    Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-100G-SR4-AR-APM
    Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode

    Tags: Transceiver