100GBASE-ERL4 QSFP100 Optics Module 40km SMF Arista Compatible *Proper optical attenuation is required for shorter links to protect the receiver from permanent damage

  • $4,847.42

Other Information Product Type: QSFP28 Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-100G-ERL4-APM Packaged Quantity: 1 Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100GBase-ER4 Network Product Name: Arista Networks QSFP28 Module Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode TAA Compliant: Yes Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network Form Factor: Hot-swappable Network Technology: 100GBase-ER4 Country of...


Other Information
Product Type: QSFP28
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-100G-ERL4-APM
Packaged Quantity: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100GBase-ER4 Network
Product Name: Arista Networks QSFP28 Module
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
TAA Compliant: Yes
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Network Technology: 100GBase-ER4
Country of Origin: United States
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber

Tags: Transceiver