100Gb/s QSFP28 MPO 850nm 100m Optical Transceiver Mellanox Compatible

  • $315.62

General Information Manufacturer Part Number: MMA1B00-C100D-APM Product Name: 100Gb/s QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Product Type: QSFP28 Technical Information Application/Usage: Optical Network Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 100GBase-SR4 Network Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 100GBase-SR4...


General Information
Manufacturer Part Number: MMA1B00-C100D-APM
Product Name: 100Gb/s QSFP28 Optical Transceiver
Product Type: QSFP28
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 100GBase-SR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 100GBase-SR4
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable

Tags: Transceiver