100Base-FX SFP Optic SMF, LC Connector 40KM Brocade Compatible

  • $106.83

General Information Manufacturer: Approved Micro Manufacturer Part Number: E1MG-100FX-LR-OM-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Brand Name: Approved Micro Product Model: E1MG-100FX-LR-OM-APM Product Name: 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver Product Type: SFP Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-FX Network Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber...


General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: E1MG-100FX-LR-OM-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Model: E1MG-100FX-LR-OM-APM
Product Name: 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver
Product Type: SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-FX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-FX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbit/s

Tags: Transceiver