100Base-FX SFP Optic SMF , LC Connector 15KM Brocade Compatible

  • $52.77

General Information Manufacturer: Approved Micro Manufacturer Part Number: E1MG-100FX-IR-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Brand Name: Approved Micro Product Model: E1MG-100FX-IR-APM Product Name: 100Base-FX SFP Optical Transceiver Product Type: SFP Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-FX Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber...


General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: E1MG-100FX-IR-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Model: E1MG-100FX-IR-APM
Product Name: 100Base-FX SFP Optical Transceiver
Product Type: SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-FX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-FX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Distance Supported : 15 km

Features:

  • Enterprise Routing and Switching
  • Digital Optical Monitoring
Compatibility:
  • FastIron SuperX I/O Module SX-FI424HF
  • Foundry Networks FESX424HF Switch
  • FastIron GS Series Switches
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS-6

Tags: Transceiver