100Base-FX Multimode LC SFP Transceiver D-Link Compatible

General Information Manufacturer: Approved Micro Manufacturer Part Number: DEM-211-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Brand Name: Approved Micro Product Model: DEM-211-APM Product Name: DEM-211-APM 100BASE-FX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX Media & Performance Media Type Supported:...

General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: DEM-211-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Model: DEM-211-APM
Product Name: DEM-211-APM 100BASE-FX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • DES-1228P Switch
  • DES-1228 Switch
Additional Information: Wavelength: 1310 nm

Tags: Transceiver