1000Base-ZX SFP Riverstone Compatible

  • $392.92

General Information Manufacturer Part Number: SFPGE-18-APM Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Technical Information Application/Usage: Optical Network Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1000Base-ZX Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 1000Base-ZX Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1...


General Information
Manufacturer Part Number: SFPGE-18-APM
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1000Base-ZX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-ZX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s

Tags: Transceiver