1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm Wavelength 80km Dell Networking Compatible

  • $187.09

General Information Manufacturer Part Number: 463-6779-APM Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Technical Information Application/Usage: Optical Network Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-ZX Network Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Ethernet Technology: Gigabit...


General Information
Manufacturer Part Number: 463-6779-APM
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-ZX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-ZX
Maximum Distance Supported: 262467.19 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s

Tags: Transceiver