1000Base-SX SFP Optics Module Arista Compatible

  • $56.32

General Information Manufacturer: Approved Micro Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-1G-SX-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Brand Name: Approved Micro Product Model: SFP-1G-SX-APM Product Name: Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber...


General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-1G-SX-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Model: SFP-1G-SX-APM
Product Name: Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

7100 Series 10G SFP Data Center Switches

Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:

Distance Supported : 550 m

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS-5

Tags: Transceiver