1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm Wavelength 550m Dell Networking Compatible

  • $20.15

The Dell Networking 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver provides 1GbE connectivity up to 550m. For use in qualified Dell Networking switches.General Information Manufacturer: Approved Micro Manufacturer Part Number: 331-5308-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Brand Name: Approved Micro Product Name: Networking Transceiver SFP 1000BASE-SX 850nm Wavelength 550m Reach Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Technical...


The Dell Networking 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver provides 1GbE connectivity up to 550m. For use in qualified Dell Networking switches.
General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: 331-5308-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Name: Networking Transceiver SFP 1000BASE-SX 850nm Wavelength 550m Reach
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:
  • 50/125 µm
  • 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
Dell Products:
  • Networking N4032
  • Networking N4032F
  • Networking N4064
  • Networking N4064F
  • PowerConnect 2824
  • PowerConnect 2848
  • PowerConnect 5524
  • PowerConnect 5524P
  • PowerConnect 5548
  • PowerConnect 5548p
  • PowerConnect 6224
  • PowerConnect 6224P
  • PowerConnect 6248
  • PowerConnect 6248P
  • PowerConnect 7024
  • PowerConnect 7024F
  • PowerConnect 7024P
  • PowerConnect 7048
  • PowerConnect 7048P
  • PowerConnect 7048R
  • PowerConnect 8100
  • PowerEdge VRTX

Tags: Transceiver