1000Base-SX Industrial Transceiver SFP Alcatel Compatible

  • $32.62

General Information Manufacturer: Approved Micro Manufacturer Part Number: ISFP-GIG-SX-APM Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com Brand Name: Approved Micro Product Name: 1000Base-SX Industrial Optical Transceiver Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-SX Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Optic Cable...


General Information
Manufacturer: Approved Micro
Manufacturer Part Number: ISFP-GIG-SX-APM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.approvedmicro.com
Brand Name: Approved Micro
Product Name: 1000Base-SX Industrial Optical Transceiver
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-SX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Distance Supported : 550 m
Compatibility:
  • This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant
  • OmniSwitch 6855 Series

Tags: Transceiver