1000Base-LX SFP, SMF, Optical Monitoring I-Temp Brocade Compatible

General Information Manufacturer Part Number: E1MG-LX-OM-T-APM Product Model: E1MG-LX-OM-T-APM Product Name: 1000Base-LX SFP Optic Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Network...

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number: E1MG-LX-OM-T-APM
Product Model: E1MG-LX-OM-T-APM
Product Name: 1000Base-LX SFP Optic
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Brocade 6910 Ethernet Access Switches

Tags: Transceiver