1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm Wavelength 10km Dell Networking Compatible

  • $34.54

General Information Manufacturer Part Number: 463-6741-APM Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX Network Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 1000Base-LX Maximum Distance Supported: 32808.40 ft Maximum...


General Information
Manufacturer Part Number: 463-6741-APM
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Maximum Distance Supported: 32808.40 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s

Tags: Transceiver