1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm Wavelength 10km Dell Networking Compatible

  • $34.54

General Information Manufacturer Part Number: 407-BBOO-APM Product Name: Networking,Transceiver,SFP,1000BASE-LX,1310nm Wavelength,10km Reach - Kit Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Optical Network Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX Network Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 1000Base-LX...


General Information
Manufacturer Part Number: 407-BBOO-APM
Product Name: Networking,Transceiver,SFP,1000BASE-LX,1310nm Wavelength,10km Reach - Kit
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Dell:

  • Networking C1048P
  • Networking C9010
  • Networking S6100
  • Networking Z9100
  • Networking S4048-ON
  • PowerConnect 3524
  • PowerConnect 3548
  • PowerConnect 7024
  • PowerConnect 7024F
  • PowerConnect M8024
  • PowerEdge FX2
  • PowerEdge VRTX

Tags: Transceiver